Staff Directory

Principal

Roberts, Ashtiny
Principal

Administrative Staff

Firle, Amelia
Counselor
Krist, S
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Banks, Hedrice
SPED Paraprofessional
Corley, Christine
Office Assistant
Farnell, Amanda
Office Assistant
Gray, Cindy
Paraprofessional
Heningburg, Johnetta
Special Education
Johnson, Tammy
Paraprofessional
Laffitte, Erin
auxiliary teaher
Martinez, Selina
Registrar
Merritt, Tammie
Media Assistant
Moore, Meagan
Paraprofessional
Nadeau, Karen
PE Aide/TST
Scott-Green, Farra
SPED Paraprofessional
Smith, Karen
CNP Manager

Teaching Staff

Anderson, Jessica
Special Education Teacher
Bardales, Kayla
First Grade Teacher
Barnes, Kristy
Kindergarten Teacher
Barry, Christina
Fifth Grade Teacher
Busby, Holly
Fourth Grade Teacher
Byerley, Kelley
Speech-Language Pathologist
Campbell, Lakittreal
Connick, Shan
First Grade Teacher
Courington, Kayse
Fifth Grade Teacher
Crenshaw, Katherine
First Grade Teacher
Davis, Tiffany
Music Teacher
Dearmon, Amanda
Fifth Grade Teacher
Dyer, Patricia
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ellington, Kayla
Gifted and Talented Teacher
Esposito, Anthony
PE Teacher
Foster, Lesli
Fourth Grade Teacher
Franklin, Erin
Pre-K Teacher
Gehlken, Caroline
Gifted and Talented Teacher
Hembree, Lauryn
Kindergarten/First Grade Special Education Teacher
Holt, Faye
Kindergarten Teacher
Hurtt, Cynthia
Third Grade
Jackson-Woods, Tamara
Third Grade Teacher
Joerger, Michelle
Third Grade Teacher
Jordan, Deborah
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jordan, Denise
Second Grade Teacher
Lee, James
PE Teacher
Legear, Madison
Fourth Grade Teacher
Martin, Emily
First Grade Teacher
Martin, Melissa
Kindergarten Teacher
McAuley, Jessica
Fourth Grade Teacher
Miller, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Miller, Candice
Second Grade Teacher
Miller, Cynthia
4th Grade Teacher
Miller, Jessica
Fifth Grade Teacher
Moore, Jennifer
Second Grade Teacher
Myles, Raijean
Kindergarten Teacher
Phillips, Jennifer
Media Specialist
Pierce, Mya
Second Grade Teacher
Portis, Paula
First Grade Teacher
Powell, Valerie
Second Grade Teacher
Robinson, Tracie
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rome, Lennie
Kindergarten Teacher
Singleterry, Brandi
Fifth Grade Special Education Teacher
Spencer, Maggie
Special Education Teacher
Swinney, Elizabeth
3rd Grade Special Education Teacher
Taylor, Victoria
4th Grade Special Education Teacher
Tyson, Miah
First Grade Teacher
Valenzuela, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Watson, Donna
Second Grade Teacher
Weekley, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Williams, Sara
Third Grade Teacher
Youkey, Leslie
ESL Teacher